England National League
FC Halifax Town vs Kidderminster Harriers
Head-to-head record · Stats · Timeline · Goals
FA Trophy
Last meetings
FC Halifax Town
1 - 1
Kidderminster Harriers
31 Jan 2026 · The Shay
Goals + Cards: FC Halifax Town vs Kidderminster Harriers
11'
81'
FC Halifax Town
Head-to-head record
Kidderminster Harriers
3
W
3
4
D
4
9
Goals
9
10
Average goals per meeting · 1.8
10
Rivalry leaders: FC Halifax Town vs Kidderminster Harriers
Top scorers in this fixture
M. Wright (FC Halifax Town) 2, M. Alli (FC Halifax Town) 2, A. Morgan-Smith (Kidderminster Harriers) 2
Last meetings: FC Halifax Town vs Kidderminster Harriers (Timeline)
6 Apr 2024National League · Aggborough Stadium
Kidderminster Harriers 
0 : 2
21 Oct 2023National League · The Shay Stadium
FC Halifax Town 
2 : 1
5 Dec 2021FA Cup · Aggborough Stadium
Kidderminster Harriers 
2 : 0
12 Apr 2016National League · Aggborough Stadium
Kidderminster Harriers 
1 : 0
12 Sep 2015National League · The Shay Stadium
FC Halifax Town 
1 : 1
28 Feb 2015National League · Aggborough Stadium
Kidderminster Harriers 
0 : 0
18 Oct 2014National League · The Shay Stadium
FC Halifax Town 
2 : 0
26 Apr 2014National League · The Shay Stadium
FC Halifax Town 
1 : 1
24 Sep 2013National League · Aggborough Stadium
Kidderminster Harriers 
2 : 0
FC Halifax Town vs Kidderminster Harriers: England National League standings + Stats
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 20 | WWDLD | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 20 | DDLLD |
