National League
FC Halifax Town beat Gateshead 4-1
10 Oct 2026 · Regular Season - 13
National League · Regular Season - 13
Match result
FC Halifax Town
4 - 1
Gateshead
10 Oct 2026 · The Shay

League position
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | FC Halifax Town | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 20 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 |
Form (last 5 matches)
FC Halifax TownDLDWW
Goalscorers
FC Halifax Town
- R. Conte 58' (assist: B. Tollitt)
- C. Carty 65' (assist: C. Douglas)
- B. Tollitt 84' (assist: D. Kawa)
- R. Conte 90'
Gateshead
- F. Issaka 26' (assist: A. McCalmont)
Lineups
FC Halifax Town
- 33T. Grant
- 2M. Bardell
- 8W. Flint
- 5S. Hobson
- 3R. Conte
- 24T. McDermott
- 30C. Johnson
- 20T. Trusty
- 17B. Tollitt
- 27C. Allen
- 9C. Carty
Bench
S. Johnson, O. Bray, A. Morgan-Smith, D. Crowe, C. Douglas, D. Kawa, W. Hugill
Gateshead
- 12P. Jameson
- 3D. Ferguson
- 28H. Holgate
- 5A. Lankshear
- 4J. Home
- 8S. Bowen
- 25A. McCalmont
- 20J. Fenton
- 21M. Spellman
- 7J. Hiwula
- 29F. Issaka
Bench
R. Leach, T. Lavery, J. Robinson, B. Chadwick, L. Supyk, D. Eguaibor, H. Chapman
Substitutions
FC Halifax Town
- 32'▲ C. Douglas ▼ T. McDermott
- 66'▲ A. Morgan-Smith ▼ C. Carty
- 66'▲ D. Kawa ▼ C. Allen
- 90+1'▲ O. Bray ▼ B. Tollitt
- 90+1'▲ W. Hugill ▼ T. Trusty
Gateshead
- 71'▲ B. Chadwick ▼ S. Bowen
- 71'▲ L. Supyk ▼ F. Issaka
- 79'▲ H. Chapman ▼ M. Spellman
- 83'▲ D. Eguaibor ▼ J. Hiwula
Cards
FC Halifax Town
- 29' T. Trusty
Gateshead
- -
More matches
- Worthing 2-1 FC Halifax Town 26 Sep 2026
- FC Halifax Town 1-1 Boston United 29 Sep 2026
- Solihull Moors 0-2 FC Halifax Town 3 Oct 2026
- FC Halifax Town 4-2 Stoke City U21 13 Oct 2026
- FC Halifax Town 3-2 South Shields 17 Oct 2026
- Southend vs FC Halifax Town 24 Oct 2026
- FC Halifax Town vs Barrow 27 Oct 2026
- FC Halifax Town vs Yeovil Town 31 Oct 2026
- FC Halifax Town vs Nottingham Forest U21 3 Nov 2026
- Cheltenham vs FC Halifax Town 7 Nov 2026
- Kidderminster Harriers vs FC Halifax Town 14 Nov 2026
- FC Halifax Town vs Woking 21 Nov 2026
